Mijas Golf
Homes, prices and everyday life in Mijas Golf, part of Mijas.
49viviendas en venta
249.000 €precios desde
554.503 €precio de oferta promedio
394.000 €precio medio de oferta (mediana)
Mijas Golf is part of Mijas
Mijas is a large municipality: Mijas Pueblo is the white village in the hills, Mijas Costa runs along the sea with La Cala and Calahonda, and Las Lagunas is the busy inland town next to Fuengirola.
Mijas has one of the largest international communities on the coast. There are beaches and a long boardwalk at La Cala, the golf valley around Mijas Golf, and village life in the Pueblo. A car helps, because the parts are spread out.
What you can buy in Mijas Golf
Homes for sale in Mijas Golf
1.300.000 €
Mijas Golf
4 dormitorios
4 baños
300 m² construidos
1.073 m² de parcela Piscina
249.000 €
Apartamento de 1 dormitorio en Mijas Golf
Mijas Golf
1 dormitorio
1 baño
76 m² construidos
Piscina
1.050.000 €
Villa de 4 dormitorios en Mijas Golf
Mijas Golf
4 dormitorios
4 baños
358 m² construidos
1.285 m² de parcela Piscina
394.000 €
Adosado de 3 dormitorios en Mijas Golf
Mijas Golf
3 dormitorios
3 baños
137 m² construidos
Piscina
Who it suits
- Families who want space and schools
- Golfers
- Buyers who want the coast without Marbella prices
Good to know
- Mijas Pueblo, Mijas Costa and Las Lagunas feel very different. Visit each one.
- Many urbanisations are on the hillside, so check how steep the roads are.
New to buying in Spain?
The steps, the taxes and the paperwork, explained in plain words.
¿Buscas en Mijas Golf?
Cuéntanos qué necesitas. A menudo nos enteramos de viviendas antes de que lleguen a los portales.