Benalmadena Costa

Homes, prices and everyday life in Benalmadena Costa, part of Benalmádena.

60nieruchomości na sprzedaż
170 000 €ceny od
531 203 €średnia cena ofertowa
434 000 €mediana ceny ofertowej

Benalmadena Costa is part of Benalmádena

Benalmádena has three parts: Arroyo de la Miel, the town centre with the train station; Benalmádena Costa, with the beaches and Puerto Marina; and Benalmádena Pueblo, a white village on the hill.

Puerto Marina is full of restaurants and boats, a cable car climbs Mount Calamorro, and the Buddhist stupa above the town looks out over the sea. The train reaches Málaga in about 20 minutes.

More about Benalmádena

What you can buy in Benalmadena Costa

Homes for sale in Benalmadena Costa

Zobacz wszystkie nieruchomości

Who it suits

  • Buyers who want sea views at a fair price
  • Families who want a real town with schools
  • People who travel often

Good to know

  • Much of Benalmádena is on a slope. Check the walk to shops and the parking.
  • The Pueblo is quieter; the Costa is busier in summer.

New to buying in Spain?

The steps, the taxes and the paperwork, explained in plain words.

Read our buying guide

Szukasz w Benalmadena Costa?

Powiedz nam, czego potrzebujesz. Często dowiadujemy się o nieruchomościach, zanim trafią na portale.

Używamy Twoich danych wyłącznie po to, by pomóc Ci znaleźć dom. W każdej chwili możesz poprosić o ich usunięcie.

WhatsApp